Jiangsu, China
Year of Establishment:
2017-03-03
Plant Area:
170 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 20000
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: 1-3 months
Off season lead time: 1-3 months
OEM/ODM Service

Water Ring Pelletizer, Plastic Pelletizer, Recycling Pelletizer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer, Soft Plastic Washing Recycling Equipment for Waste PE Film, Waste PP Jumbo Bag Woven Plastic Recycling Shredding Washing Production Line and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Plastic Granulator Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
  • Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
  • Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
  • Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
  • Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
  • Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
  • Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $60,000
2 Pieces US $58,000
3-4 Pieces US $56,000
5+ Pieces US $54,000
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 30-50 Sets/ Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Raw Material: PP PE
Screw: Single-Screw
Inverter: Inverter
Electromagnetic Heater: Electromagnetic Heater
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
KCP
Customized
Customized
Certification
CE, ISO9001:2008
Condition
New
Controller
Siemens PLC
Bearing
SKF, NSK
Motor Brand
Siemens, Weg, Sew
Suitable Material
PP PE Film, PP Woven Bag, PP PE Flake, BOPP
Trademark
KiTech
Transport Package
Wooden Pallets
Origin
China
HS Code
84772010

Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer


KCP series compacting pelletizing system, it is a three in one recycling machine designed for low density plastic articles. It could provide the excellent re-pelletizing and recycling solution for film,raffia, filament, woven bag and nonwoven fabric and other consumed / post soft or rigid plastic.Our pellet making machine has a wide application in PE, PP, CPP, BOPP, PS, PPS, EPS, ABS, PA,PLA, PET waste plastic materials recycling field.
Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer




Recycling Material of KCP Plastic Recycling Machine:

MaterialPE, HDPE, LDPE, LLDPE, PP, CPP, BOPP, EPS etc.
ShapeFilm, Bag, Woven bag, Raffia,Bubble film, Foam, nonwoven fabric, Filament,sheet,chips
TypeLoose, Bundle, Roll, Scrap
OriginOff cut, Washed film, In house waste, Regrind
 
Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer
 

Working principle of KCP Plastic recycling Machine:

Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer


Basic data of KCP Plastic recycling Machine:

Technology Parameter
TypeKCP80KCP100KCP120KCP140KCP160KCP180
Capacity (kg/h)150-250300-420400-600600-750800-9501000-1200
Energy consumption (kWh/kg)0.2-0.330.2-0.330.2-0.330.2-0.330.2-0.330.2-0.33
A / Length (mm)10,30010,30011,40011,40014,80014,800
B / Width (mm)6,2006,2006,4506,4506,8506,850
C / Height (mm)3,5003,7503,9804,2504,4604,850
CompactorVolume(L)300500800100012001400
Motor power(KW)37-4555-7575-9090-132132-160160-185


Extruder
Screw Diameter (mm)φ80φ100φ120φ140φ160φ180
L/D30-4030-4030-4030-4030-4030-40
Motor power (kW)55-7590-110132-160160-200250-315315-355



Filter
(options)
Two position plate typeStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Two position piston typeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternative
Back flush piston typeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternative
Automatic self-cleaning typeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternativeAlternative


2nd Extruder
(optional)
Screw Diameter (mm)φ100φ120φ140φ160φ180φ200
L/D10-1810-1810-1810-1810-1810-18
Motor power (kW)37-4545-5555-7575-9090-110110-160



Downstream
(options)
Water ring pelletizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Strand pelletizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Auto strand pelletizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
Underwater pelletizerStandardStandardStandardStandardStandardStandard
 

Specifications of KCP Plastic Recycling Machine:

Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

*Feeding materials into compacting room by conveyor automaticlly.

*Speed possible controlled by inverter

*Metal detector optional
Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer


*Rotator and stationary blades are combined to cut up the materials,

*Crushes, dries and compacts the material in one step,

*Guide structure directs the material into extruder screw.
Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer


*A specialized single screw extruder applied to gently melt the pre-compacted material. 

*The plastic scraps will be well melted, plasticized in the extruder. 

*With double-zone vacuum degassing system, volatiles such as low molecular and moisture will be removed efficiency, especially suitable to heavy printed film and material with some water content.


Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

*Single Screw extruder melts the material,

*Double-zone vacuum degassing system,

*Self protective system,

*A single-plate double-station screen changer or double-plate four-station installed on head of extruder filtrates the melt.


*Build in hydraulic control.
Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

*Die-face water ring pelletizing system is a standard pelletizing method,

*Self-adjusting pelletizing,

*RPM of rotator blades is automatic based on melt extruding pressure,

*Dewatering vibration sieve combining with horizontal-type centrifugal dewatering have a good drying efficiency.
Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

*PLC/HMI Controlling system,

*All electrical units mounted in a steel cabinet,

*All heaters equip with Ammeters,

*Safety interlock principle applied in the system,

*All electrical units: LS, Schneider, Siemens and ABB.

 

Advantages of Our KCP Plastic Recycling Machine:

*Ability:
KITECH pelletizing system with superior quality which have high productivity for PP/PE/PS/ABS/BOPP/CPP plastic could get high property output pellets.

*Stability:
The pelletizing system is available for 24 hours working non-stop operation. 

*Efficiency:
The pelletizing system have very low consumption values for electricity, water and labor. 

*Control:
Intelligent automatic control of pelletizing system reduces the labor operation, makes the whole system easier and more reliable to control.

*Service:
Consistently quick and careful service in pre-sales and after-sales process. Overseas installation, commissioning and training are available.



Service and support:

*Before-sale:
Introduce products professional 
Project engineering     
 
*During manufacturing:

Provide layout and engineering conditions
Inform the schedule of production
Make sure the product designed in accordance with technical document
Test machine before delivery
Provide photos before shipping      

*After-sale: 

Build customers database. All machines are traceable.
Overseas installation, commissioning and training are available
Speed up service and spare parts supply.
Visit customers and make quality trace periodically


Our Successful Subject:

Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer


Contact to KITECH:
Tel:+86-512 58620105
Fax:+86-512 58620107
Mobile : +86-13915722488

KITECH MACHINERY CO., LTD
Website: www.kitechpm.com
Add:No.7 Jiulong Industry Park, Jinfeng Town, Zhangjiagang City Jiangsu, China.

Plastic PE LDPE Film Recycling /PP Woven Bag Raffia Pelletizing/HDPE EPS HIPS ABS Pelletizer

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. James
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Contact Supplier

Mr. James
Sales Manager